Home / Government Institutions / Schedule of Inter District Seniors Tournament 2014

Schedule of Inter District Seniors Tournament 2014

Lahore, May 22, 2014 (PPI-OT): Following are the schedule of Inter District Seniors Tournament 2014.


Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Quetta-Killa Abdullah Bolan Cricket Ground Quetta Aslam Bareach-Hameed Khan Anwar Khilji
Kalat-Naushki Bughti Stadium Quetta Hidayatullah-Baseer Ahmed Fahim Tariq
Turbat-Pishin Shola Cricket Ground Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Mumtaz Ali Muhammad Munawar

05-07 Jun Turbat-Killa Abdullah Bughti Stadium Quetta Aslam Bareach-Hidayatullah Fahim Tariq
Quetta-Naushki Shola Cricket Ground Quetta Abdul Karim-Ghulam Sarwar Anwar Khilji
Kalat-Pishin Bolan Cricket Ground Quetta Hameed Khan-Baseer Ahmed Muhammad Munawar

09-11 Jun Quetta-Kalat Bughti Stadium Quetta Aslam Bareach-Ghulam Sarwar Fahim Tariq
Turbat-Naushki Bolan Cricket Ground Quetta Hameed Khan-Abdul Karim Anwar Khilji
Pishin-Killa Abdullah Shola Cricket Ground Quetta Hidayatullah-Abdul Qadir Muhammad Munawar

13-15 Jun Quetta-Pishin Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Ghulam Sarwar Fahim Tariq
Killa Abdullah-Naushki Bolan Cricket Ground Quetta Hameed Khan-Mumtaz Ali Anwar Khilji
Kalat-Turbat Shola Cricket Ground Quetta Abdul Karim-Hidayatullah Muhammad Munawar

17-19 Jun Quetta-Turbat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Fahim Tariq
Pishin-Naushki Shola Cricket Ground Quetta Hameed Khan-Mumtaz Ali Muhammad Munawar
Kalat-Killa Abdullah Bolan Cricket Ground Quetta Hidayatullah-Ghulam Sarwar Anwar Khilji

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Dera Murad Jamali Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Naseerabad-Sibi Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Std. Abdul Karim-Ghulam Sarwar Ataullah
Naseeabad

05-07 Jun Naseerabad-Loralai DCA Cricket Ground Loralai Sultan Mahmood-Mumtaz Ali Ali Ahmed

09-11 Jun Sibi-Loralai DCA Cricket Ground Loralai Sultan Mahmood-Mumtaz Ali Faiz Ahmed

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Karachi Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Zone-I – Zone-III KCCA Stadium Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Sohail Jaffar Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-II – Zone IV TMC Ground Karachi Atiq Khan-Aaley Haider Salman Hussain
Zone-V – Zone-VII Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Shamim Ansari Haseebullah

05-07 Jun Zone-I – Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Aaley Haider-Sohail Jaffar Haseebullah
Zone-II – Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Junaid Ghafoor Tariq Noor
Zone-III – Zone-VI KCCA Stadium Karachi Shamim Ansari-Tahir Rasheed Muhammad Ahsan

09-11 Jun Zone-V – Zone-IV Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Shamim Ansari-Sohail Jaffar Ziauddin
Zone-II – Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Atiq Khan-Tahir Rasheed Ubaid Ahmed
Zone-III – Zone-VII KCCA Stadium Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Muhammad Rashid Muhammad Ahsan

13-15 Jun Zone-I – Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Shamim Ansari Salman Siddiqui
Zone-II – Zone-III TMC Ground Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Aaley Haider Imran Ali
Zone-VI – Zone-VII Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Atiq Khan-Tahir Rasheed Salman Hussain

17-19 Jun Zone-I – Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Shamim Ansari Imran Ali
Zone-II – Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Atiq Khan-Imtiaz Iqbal Salman Hussain
Zone-IV – Zone-VII Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Aaley Haider Tariq Noor

21-23 Jun Zone-I – Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Sohail Jaffar-Aaley Haider Imran Ali
Zone-III – Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Tahir Rasheed Wasim Abbas
Zone-IV – Zone-VI Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Imtiaz Iqbal Ubaid Ahmed

25-27 Jun Zone-I – Zone-II TMC Ground Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Muhammad Rashid Salman Siddiqui
Zone-III – Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Tahir Rasheed-Sohail Jaffar Wasim Abbas
Zone-V – Zone-VI Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Atiq Khan-Junaid Ghafoor Ziauddin

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Hyderabad Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali-Aqeel Aadil Muhammad Atif
Sanghar-Badin Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Roohul Hassan-Akbar Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
Thatta-Shaheed Benazirabad Makli Cricket Ground Thatta Nazir Butt-Azizur Rehman Anwar Hassan

05-07 Jun Hyderabad-Saghar Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Roohul Hassan-Akbar Khan Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Thatta Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali-Aqeel Aadil Muhammad Atif
Shaheed Benazirabad-Badin Sindh University Ground Jam Shoroo Nazir Butt-Azizur Rehman Arif Abdul Majeed

09-11 Jun Hyderabad-Badin Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Roohul Hassan-Akbar Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
Mirpur Khas-Shaheed Benazirabad Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Nazir Butt-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Sanghar Makli Cricket Ground Thatta Muzaffar Ali-Aqeel Aadil Anwar Hassan

13-15 Jun Hyderabad-Thatta Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Roohul Hassan-Akbar Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
Mirpur Khas-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali-Aqeel Aadil Muhammad Atif
Shaheed Benazirabad-Sanghar Sindh University Ground Jam Shoroo Nazir Butt-Azizur Rehman Anjum Baig

17-19 Jun Hyderabad-Shaheed Benazirabad Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Roohul Hassan-Akbar Khan Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali-Aqeel Aadil Muhammad Atif
Badin-Thatta Makli Cricket Ground Thatta Nazir Butt-Azizur Rehman Anwar Hassan

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Larkana Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Larkana-Dadu District Cricket Ground Dadu Rafiq Ahmed-Asim Alvi Imran Ali
Khairpur-Sukkur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Irshad Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Irfan Nissar
Shikarpur-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Abdul Qayyum-Shakeel Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed

05-07 Jun Larkana-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Larkana Rafiq Ahmed-Asim Alvi Salman Hussain
Dadu-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Abdul Qayyum-Shakeel Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed
Shikarpur-Sukkur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Irshad Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Irfan Nissar

09-11 Jun Larkana-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Irshad Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Salman Hussain
Dadu-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Dadu Rafiq Ahmed-Asim Alvi Parvaiz Ahmed
Sukkur-Jacobabad PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Abdul Qayyum-Shakeel Ahmed Irfan Nissar

13-15 Jun Larkana-Sukkur District Cricket Ground Larkana Irshad Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Ahsan
Dadu-Shikarpur District Cricket Ground Dadu Rafiq Ahmed-Asim Alvi Irfan Nissar
Jacobabad-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Abdul Qayyum-Shakeel Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed

17-19 Jun Larkana-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Larkana Rafiq Ahmed-Asim Alvi Muhammad Ahsan
Sukkur-Dadu PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Abdul Qayyum-Shakeel Ahmed Parvaiz Ahmed
Khairpur-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Irshad Ahmed-Akhtar Ali Irfan Nissar

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Multan Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venues Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Multan-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Kashif Sohail-Hashim Ali Farzand Ali
Khanewal-D.G.Khan District Cricket Ground D.G. Khan Muhammad Yousaf-Khalil Ahmed Qaisar Abbas
Sahiwal-Okara Gymkhana Ground Sahiwal Jamil Kamran-Nadeem Iqbal Muhammad Atiq

05-07 Jun Multan-Lodhran Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Jamil Kamran-Nadeem Iqbal Muhammad Akbar
Vehari-Khanewal Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Kashif Sohail-Hashim Ali Shahid Farooq
Sahiwal-D.G.Khan District Cricket Ground D.G. Khan Muhammad Yousaf-Khalil Ahmed Qaisar Abbas

09-11 Jun Okara-Lodharan Gymkhana Ground Okara Muhammad Yousaf-Khalil Ahmed Shahid Farooq
Multan-Khanewal Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Jamil Kamran-Nadeem Iqbal Muhammad Akbar
Vehari-D.G.Khan Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Abrar Ahmed-Kashif Sohail Muhammad Atiq

13-15 Jun Multan-Okara Gymkhana Ground Okara Hashim Ali-Khalil Ahmed Farzand Ali
Vehari-Lodharan Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Abrar Ahmed-Kashif Sohail Muhammad Ramzan
Sahiwal-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Sahiwal Akmal Hayat-Muhammad Yousaf Muhammad Atiq

17-19 Jun Multan-D.G.Khan Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Jamil Kamran-Nadeem Iqbal Muhammad Akbar
Okara-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Abrar Ahmed-Muhammad Yousaf Muhammad Ramzan
Sahiwal-Lodharan Gymkhana Ground Sahiwal Khalil Ahmed-Hashim Ali Muhammad Atiq

21-23 Jun Sahiwal-Vehari Gymkhana Ground Sahiwal Kashif Sohail-Hashim Ali Muhammad Atiq
Khanewal-Lodharan Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Jamil Kamran-Nadeem Iqbal Muhammad Akbar
Okara-D.G.Khan District Cricket Ground D.G. Khan Abrar Ahmed-Muhammad Yousaf Qaisar Abbas

25-27 Jun Multan-Sahiwal Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Jamil Kamran-Nadeem Iqbal Muhammad Akbar
Okara-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Okara Qaisar Waheed-Zaheer Ahmed Shahid Farooq
D.G.Khan-Lodharan District Cricket Ground D.G. Khan Abrar Ahmed-Muhammad Yousaf Qaisar Abbas

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Bahawalpur Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Bahawalpur-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Amin Abbasi-Tasaddaq Jamal Hafeezur Rehman
Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Ijaz Ahmed-Sagheer Ahmed Aamer Manzoor
Muzaffar Garh-Rajanpur Govt Model High School Jampur Aftab Gillani-Raja Shahid Shahid Gillani

05-07 Jun Bahawalpur-Rahim Yar Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Aftab Gillani-Tasaddaq Jamal Shahid Gillani
Bahawalnagar-Muzaffar Garh Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Amin Abbasi-Raja Shahid Hafeezur Rehman
Layyah-Rajanpur College Ground Layyah Saifullah-Sagheer Ahmed Aamer Manzoor

09-11 Jun Bahawalpur-Layyah Bahawalpur Stadium Aftab Gillani-Amin Abbasi Hafeezur Rehman
Rajanpur-Bahawalnagar Govt Model High School Jampur Saifullah-Raja Shahid Shahid Gillani
Rahim Yar Khan-Muzaffar Garh Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Tasaddaq Jamal-Sagheer Ahmed Aamer Manzoor

13-15 Jun Bahawalpur-Rajanpur Bahawalpur Stadium Amin Abbasi-Aftab Gillani Shahid Gillani
Rahim Yar Khan-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Tasaddaq Jamal-Raja Shahid Hafeezur Rehman
Muzaffar Garh-Layyah College Ground Layyah Saifullah-Sagheer Ahmed Aamer Manzoor

17-19 Jun Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh Bahawalpur Stadium Aftab Gillani-Amin Abbasi Hafeezur Rehman
Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur Govt Model High School Jampur Saifullah-Sagheer Ahmed Shahid Gillani
Bahawalnagar-Layyah Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Tasaddaq Jamal-Raja Shahid Aamer Manzoor

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Faisalabad Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Faisalabad-Sargodha Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Shahid Qayyum-Muhammad Arshad Noor Nabi
Bhakkar-Kasur Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Saifullah Khan-Muhammad Imran Tahir Suhaib

05-07 Jun Faisalabad-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Shahid Qayyum-Muhammad Arshad Farman ali
Sargodha-Kasur Sports Stadium Sargodha Saifullah Khan-Muhammad Imran Nasir Khan

09-11 Jun Sargodha-Bhakkar Sports Stadium Sargodha Saifullah Khan-Muhammad Imran Nasir Khan
Jhang-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Shahid Qayyum-Muhammad Arshad Farman ali

13-15 Jun Faisalabad-Bhakkar Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Shahid Qayyum-Muhammad Arshad Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-Jhang Sports Stadium Sargodha Saifullah Khan-Muhammad Imran Nasir Khan

17-19 Jun Faisalabad-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Shahid Qayyum-Muhammad Arshad Noor Nabi
Jhang-Bhakkar Chenab College Jhang Saifullah Khan-Muhammad Imran Farman ali

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Sialkot Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Sialkot-Sheikhupura Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
Gujranwala-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
Gujrat-Narowal Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Adnan Rasheed-Rashid Riaz Khalid Waheed

05-07 Jun Sialkot-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Gujrat Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Ihtshamul Haq-Muhammad Kaleem Khalid Waheed
Gujranwala-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi

09-11 Jun Sialkot-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Adnan Rasheed-Rashid Riaz Najamus Saeed
Sheikhupura-Mandibahauddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-Narowal VIP Ground Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas

13-15 Jun Sialkot-Gujrat Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Ihtshamul Haq-Muhammad Kaleem Azhar Hussain
Gujranwala-Sheikhupura Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
Mandibahauddin-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Adnan Rasheed-Rashid Riaz Farrukh Ilyas

17-19 Jun Sialkot-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Adnan Rasheed-Rashid Riaz Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Akmal Hayat-Zaheer Ahmed Sohail Zaidi
Gujrat-Mandibahauddin Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Ihtshamul Haq-Muhammad Kaleem Abdul Hameed

21-23 Jun Sialkot-Mandibahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
Gujranwala-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Sohail Manzoor-Muhammad Basit Sohail Zaidi
Gujrat-Hafizabad Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Ihtshamul Haq-Muhammad Kaleem Sajjadul Hassan

25-27 Jun Sheikhupura-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Ihtshamul Haq-Muhammad Kaleem Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Gujrat Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Adnan Rasheed-Rashid Riaz Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-Mandibahauddin VIP Ground Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Lahore Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Abdul Moqeet-Qaisar Khan Abdul Hameed
W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Ittefaq Cricket Ground Lahore Tariq Rasheed-Nasir Jr. Azhar Hussain
N. Zone (W)-N. ZonI (B) Stag Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr Raza Asghar-Javed Ashraf Najamus Saeed

05-07 Jun E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Tariq Rasheed-Nasir Jr. Masood Ahmed
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) Ittefaq Cricket Ground Lahore Abdul Moqeet-Qaisar Khan Waris Bashir
W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Stag Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr Raza Asghar-Ahmed Shahab Zahoor Alam

09-11 Jun E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Stag Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr Abdul Moqeet-Qaisar Khan Muhammad Arif Sr
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Ittefaq Cricket Ground Lahore Tariq Rasheed-Nasir Jr. Waqar Ahmed
W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Raza Asghar-Ijaz Ahmed Abdul Hameed

13-15 Jun E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Ittefaq Cricket Ground Lahore Tariq Rasheed-Nasir Jr. Azhar Hussain
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Abdul Moqeet-Qaisar Khan Najamus Saeed
N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Stag Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr Raza Asghar-Qaisar Waheed Masood Ahmed

17-19 Jun E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) Ittefaq Cricket Ground Lahore Abdul Moqeet-Qaisar Khan Waris Bashir
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Raza Asghar-Muhammad Asif Zahoor Alam
N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Stag Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr Tariq Rasheed-Nasir Jr. Muhammad Arif Sr

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Rawalpindi Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

05-07 Jun Rawalpindi-Jehlum Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Asif Yaqoob-Bilal Qureshi Umar Iqbal
Mianwali-AJK Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Majid Hussain-Javed Iqbal Adnan Farooq
Attock-Chakwal District Cricket Ground Attock Munir Ahmed-Faisal Afridi Shakeel Ahmed

09-11 Jun Rawalpindi-Mianwali Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Asif Yaqoob-Bilal Qureshi Umar Iqbal
Chakwal-AJK Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Majid Hussain-Javed Iqbal Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Attock District Cricket Ground Attock Munir Ahmed-Faisal Afridi Adnan Farooq

13-15 Jun Rawalpindi-Attock Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Asif Yaqoob-Bilal Qureshi Umar Iqbal
Jhelum-AJK Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Majid Hussain-Javed Iqbal Shakeel Ahmed
Mianwali-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Munir Ahmed-Faisal Afridi Adnan Farooq

17-19 Jun Rawalpindi-Chakwal Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Asif Yaqoob-Bilal Qureshi Umar Iqbal
Attock-AJK Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Munir Ahmed-Faisal Afridi Shakeel Ahmed
Mianwali-Jhelum KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Majid Hussain-Javed Iqbal Adnan Farooq

21-23 Jun Mianwali-Attock District Cricket Ground Attock Munir Ahmed-Faisal Afridi Shakeel Ahmed
Rawalpindi-AJK Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi Asif Yaqoob-Saleem Butt Umar Iqbal
Jhelum-Chakwal Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Majid Hussain-Javed Iqbal Adnan Farooq

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Islamabad Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

05-07 Jun East Zone-Central Zone Diamond Club Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Saleem Butt Zafar Yasir
West Zone-North Zone National Ground Islamabad Waleed Yaqoob-Parvaiz Shah Muhammad Zeeshan

09-11 Jun Central Zone-North Zone Diamond Club Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Saleem Butt Zafar Yasir
Gilgit Baltistan-East Zone Bhutto Cricket Ground Islamabad Waleed Yaqoob-Parvaiz Shah Muhammad Zeeshan

13-15 Jun Central Zone-West Zone Diamond Club Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Saleem Butt Zafar Yasir
Gilgit Baltistan-North Zone National Ground Islamabad Waleed Yaqoob-Parvaiz Shah Muhammad Zeeshan

17-19 Jun Gilgit Baltistan-Central Zone Diamond Club Ground Islamabad Waleed Yaqoob-Parvaiz Shah Zafar Yasir
East Zone-West Zone National Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Bilal Qureshi Muhammad Zeeshan

21-23 Jun North Zone-East Zone Bhutto Cricket Ground Islamabad Waleed Yaqoob-Parvaiz Shah Zafar Yasir
Gilgit Baltistan-West Zone National Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Saleem Butt Muhammad Zeeshan

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Peshawar Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Peshawar-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Ahmed Nadeem Awas Khan
Charsadda-Nowshehra Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sohail Khan-Naushad Khan Aamer Khan

05-07 Jun Peshawar-Charsadda Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Ahmed Nadeem Awas Khan
Swat-Dir Lower Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sohail Khan-Hakeem Shah Abdul Wahid

09-11 Jun Nowshehra-Swat Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Sohail Khan-Naushad Khan Awas Khan
Charsadda-Dir Lower Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Ahmed Nadeem Noor Muhammad

13-15 Jun Peshawar-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Ahmed Nadeem Noor Muhammad
Nowshehra-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Sohail Khan-Hakeem Shah Abdul Wahid

17-19 Jun Peshawar-Nowshehra Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Sohail Khan-Sajid Afridi Aamer Khan
Charsadda-Swat Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Muhammad Nawaz-Ahmed Nadeem Noor Muhammad

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (Abbottabad Region) 2014-2015

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Abbottabad-Haripur Railways Cricket Ground Haripur Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Khiyal Muhammad
Mansehra-Mardan Sports Complex Mardan Jamshed Iqbal-Farooq Jan Muhammad Junaid
Swabi-Dir Upper Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Raweed Khan-Ahmed Shahab Nadeem Akhtar

05-07 Jun Abbottabad-Mardan Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Raweed Khan-Farooq Ali Aamer Sharif
Haripur-Mansehra FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Jamshed Iqbal-Farooq Jan Khurram Shahzad
Dir Upper-Buner Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Noorul Hakam-Iqbal Butt Nadeem Akhtar

09-11 Jun Abbottabad-Swabi Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Raweed Khan-Farooq Ali Khurram Shahzad
Haripur-Dir Upper Railways Cricket Ground Haripur Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Khiyal Muhammad
Mansehra-Buner FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Jamshed Iqbal-Farooq Jan Aamer Sharif

13-15 Jun Abbottabad-Dir Upper Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Raweed Khan-Farooq Ali Khurram Shahzad
Haripur-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Jamshed Iqbal-Farooq Jan Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Buner Sports Complex Mardan Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Muhammad Arif Jr

17-19 Jun Abbottabad-Buner Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad Raweed Khan-Farooq Ali Aamer Sharif
Mansehra-Swabi FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Khurram Shahzad
Mardan-Dir Upper Sports Complex Mardan Jamshed Iqbal-Farooq Jan Muhammad Arif Jr

21-23 Jun Haripur-Buner Railways Cricket Ground Haripur Javed Ashraf-Ijaz Ahmed Khiyal Muhammad
Mansehra-Dir Upper FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Saqib Khan-Nasar Khan Aamer Sharif
Swabi-Mardan Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Muhammad Asif-Sohail Zaman Nadeem Akhtar

25-27 Jun Abbottabad-Mansehra FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Saqib Khan-Nasar Khan Muhammad Arif Jr
Haripur-Mardan Sports Complex Mardan Javed Ashraf-Ijaz Ahmed Muhammad Junaid
Swabi-Buner Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Muhammad Asif-Farooq Ali Nadeem Akhtar

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. (FATA Region) 2014-2015

Pool A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun D.I.Khan-Tank Gomal University Ground D.I.Khan Anayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Zawar Hussain
Bannu-South Wazirastan D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Noorul Hakam Shafiullah

05-07 Jun D.I.Khan-Bannu Gomal University Ground D.I.Khan Sajid Afridi-Naik Muhammad Zawar Hussain
South Wazirastan-North Wazirastan D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Waseemuddin-Muhammad Arif Shafiullah

09-11 Jun D.I.Khan-North Wazirastan D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Noorul Hakam Shafiullah
Bannu-Tank Gomal University Ground D.I.Khan Aamer Sharif-Naik Muhammad Zawar Hussain

13-15 Jun Tank-South Wazirastan D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Noorul Hakam Aamer Khan
Bannu-North Wazirastan Gomal University Ground D.I.Khan Naik Muhammad-Aamer Sharif Zawar Hussain

17-19 Jun D.I.Khan-South Wazirastan Gomal University Ground D.I.Khan Khalid Younas-Waseemuddin Zawar Hussain
Tank-North Wazirastan D.I.Khan Stadium D.I.Khan Muhammad Arif-Noorul Hakam Junaid Shah

Pool B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer

01-03 Jun Kohat-Kurram Agency Kohat Stadium Kohat Abdul Wasay-Naik Muhammad Junaid Shah
Khyber Agency-Mahmond Agency Jamrood Sports Complex Jamrood Aamer Sharif-Waseemuddin Noor Muhammad

05-07 Jun Kurram Agency-Mamond Agency Kohat Stadium Kohat Abdul Wasay-Aamer Sharif Junaid Shah
Khyber Agency-Bajour Agency Jamrood Sports Complex Jamrood Anayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Aamer Khan

09-11 Jun Kohat-Mamond Agency Kohat Stadium Kohat Abdul Wasay-Khalid Younas Junaid Shah
Bajour Agency-Kurram Agency Jamrood Sports Complex Jamrood Anayat Qureshi-Waseemuddin Aamer Khan

13-15 Jun Kohat-Khyber Agency Kohat Stadium Kohat Abdul Wasay-Waseemuddin Shafiullah
Mahmond Agency-Bajour Agency Jamrood Sports Complex Jamrood Anayat Qureshi-Khalid Younas Awas Khan

17-19 Jun Kohat-Bajour Agency Kohat Stadium Kohat Abdul Wasay-Aamer Sharif Shafiullah
Khyber Agency-Kurram Agency Jamrood Sports Complex Jamrood Anayat Qureshi-Naik Muhammad Abdul wahid

21-23 Jun Final


For more information, contact:
Nadeem Sarwar
Media Manager
Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB)
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore 54600, Pakistan
Tel: +9242 571 7231 -4
Fax: +9242 571 1860

Leave a Reply

Scroll To Top