Home / Government Institutions / Pakistan Cricket Board announces Schedule of Patron’s Trophy Grade-II 2013-2014

Pakistan Cricket Board announces Schedule of Patron’s Trophy Grade-II 2013-2014

Lahore, February 20, 2014 (PPI-OT): Pakistan Cricket Board today announces the schedule of PATRON’S TROPHY GRADE-II- 2013-2014 starting from 1st March 2014. 22 Teams divided into four Groups will participate in this tournament. Top Team from each Group will play the Semi Final. The Winner of the tournament will be promoted to President’s Trophy Tournament 2014-2015.


PATRON’S TROPHY GRADE-II- 2013-2014

Group – A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer

01-03 Mar Navy-Saudi Cricket Int. NBP Stadium Muhammad Ameeruddin Wasim Abbas
Karachi Rashid-Aaley
Haider

K-Electrics-Sindh Arabian Sea Shamim Ansari- Ali Gohar Haseebullah
Police Country Club Imtiaz Iqbal
Karachi

Customs-SSGC UBL Ground No.1 Junaid Ghafoor- Athar Laiq Tariq Noor
Karachi Tahir Rasheed

05-07 Mar Navy-Customs NBP Stadium Imtiaz Iqbal-Tahir Aleem Moosa Muhammad
Karachi Rasheed Ahsan

SSGC-Sindh Police Arabian Sea Muhammad Ameeruddin Salman Hussain
Country Club Rashid-Junaid
Karachi Ghafoor

K-Electrics-Saudi UBL Ground No.1 Shamim Ansari- Masood Anwaar Imran Ali
Cricket Int. Karachi Aaley Haider

09-11 Mar K-Electrics-SSGC NBP Stadium Muhammad Athar Laiq Salman Hussain
Karachi Rashid-Aslam
Bareach

Navy-Sindh Police Arabian Sea Aaley Haider- Iftikhar Ahmed Muhammad
Country Club Abdul Karim Ahsan
Karachi

Customs-Saudi Cricket Landhi Shamim Ansari- Ghulam Mustafa Imran Ali
Int. Gymkhana Irshad Ahmed
Ground Karachi

13-15 Mar K-Electricts-Customs Landhi Imtiaz Iqbal- Ghulam Mustafa Haseebullah
Gymkhana Aslam Bareach
Ground Karachi

Saudi Cricket Int.- Arabian Sea Junaid Ghafoor- Aleem Moosa Salman Siddiqui
Sindh Police Country Club Abdul Karim
Karachi

Navy-SSGC NBP Stadium Tahir Rasheed- Ali Gohar Ubaid Ahmed
Karachi Irshad Ahmed

17-19 Mar Navy-K-Electrics Arabian Sea Muhammad Ghulam Mustafa Ubaid Ahmed
Country Club Rashid-Irshad
Karachi Ahmed

Customs-Sindh Police NBP Stadium Shamim Ansari- Iftikhar Ahmed Wasim Abbas
Karachi Abdul Karim

SSGC-Saudi Cricket UBL Ground No.1 Aslam Bareach- Ameeruddin Tariq Noor
Int. Karachi Aaley Haider

Group – B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer

01-03 Mar PEB-CDA Pindi Cricket Sohail Zaman- Asif Aslam Shakeel Ahmed
Stadium Jamshed Iqbal
Rawalpindi

Army-NADRA Army Cricket Muhammad Arif- Allah Ditto Muhammad
Ground R,pindi Farooq Ali Zeeshan

05-07 Mar Army-CDA Army Cricket Sohail Zaman- Allah Ditto Umar Iqbal
Ground R,pindi Farooq Jan

Dollar East-NADRA Diamond Club Iqbal Butt- Asif Aslam Adnan Farooq
Ground Raweed Khan
Islamabad

09-11 Mar PEB-Dollar East Diamond Club Raweed Khan- Asif Aslam Adnan Farooq
Ground Jamshed Iqbal
Islamabad

CDA-NADRA Pindi Cricket Muhammad Arif- Allah Ditto Shakeel Ahmed
Stadium Farooq Ali
Rawalpindi

13-15 Mar Army-PEB Army Cricket Raweed Khan- Wasim Yousafi Zafar Yasir
Ground R,pindi Farooq Jan

CDA-Dollar East Pindi Cricket Muhammad Arif- Allah Ditto Shakeel Ahmed
Stadium Jamshed Iqbal
Rawalpindi

17-19 Mar Army-Dollar East Army Cricket Sohail Zaman- Asif Aslam Umar Iqbal
Ground R,pindi Farooq Jan

PEB-NADRA Diamond Club Raweed Khan- Wasim Yousafi Adnan Farooq
Ground Farooq Ali
Islamabad

Group – C

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer

01-03 Mar Candyland-PTBB Country Club Ihtshamul Haq- Muhammad Sajjadul Hassan
Muridke Raza Asghar Aslam

Omar Associates-Face Jinnah Stadium Akmal Hayat- Naveed Nazir Farrukh Ilyas
Fresh Sialkot Zaheer Ahmed

05-07 Mar Omar Associates- Country Club Ihtshamul Haq- Muhammad Sajjadul Hassan
Candyland Muridke Raza Asghar Aslam

KPT-PTBB Jinnah Stadium Akmal Hayat- Naveed Nazir Farrukh Ilyas
Sialkot Zaheer Ahmed

09-11 Mar KPT-Candyland Jinnah Stadium Sohail Zaman- Tanvir Afzal Farrukh Ilyas
Sialkot Munir Ahmed

Face Fresh-PTBB Country Club Iqbal Butt-Akmal Samiul Haq Sajjadul Hassan
Muridke Hayat

13-15 Mar KPT-Face Fresh Country Club Ihtshamul Haq- Tanvir Afzal Sajjadul Hassan
Muridke Raza Asghar

Omar Associates-PTBB Jinnah Stadium Akmal Hayat- Naveed Nazir Farrukh Ilyas
Sialkot Munir Ahmed

17-19 Mar Candyland-Face Fresh Jinnah Stadium Iqbal Butt-Zaheer Samiul Haq Farrukh Ilyas
Sialkot Ahmed

Omar Associates-KPT Country Club Ihtshamul Haq- Naveed Nazir Sajjadul Hassan
Muridke Rashid Riaz

Group – D

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer

01-03 Mar HEC-Service Ind. LCCA Ground Waleed Yaqoob- Ghulam Mustafa Abdul Hameed
Lahore Irfan Dilshad

Sayid Papers-ETPB Stags Cricket Tasaddaq Jamal- Ashraf Ali Azhar Hussain
Ground Model Saifullah
Town Lhr

Medicam-Khayaban- Khayaban-e- Abid Naqvi-Raja Mujahid Masood Ahmed
e-Amin Amin Cricket Shahid Jamshed
Ground Lhr

05-07 Mar Seivice Ind.-Sayid Stags Cricket Javed Iqbal-Jamil Sohail Khan Najamus Saeed
Papers Ground Model Kamran
Town Lhr

HEC-Khayaban-e-Amin Khayaban-e- Waleed Yaqoob- Ashraf Ali Muhammad Arif
Amin Cricket Saifullah Sr
Ground Lhr

Medicam-ETPB LCCA Ground Tasaddaq Jamal- Mujahid Zahoor Alam
Lahore Rashid Riaz Jamshed

09-11 Mar Service Ind.Khayaban- Khayaban-e- Javed Iqbal-Irfan Sohail Khan Waqar Ahmed
e-Amin Amin Cricket Dilshad
Ground Lhr

Sayid Papers- Stags Cricket Jamil Kamran- Ashraf Ali Waris Bashir
Medicam Ground Model Abid Naqvi
Town Lhr

HEC-ETPB LCCA Ground Tasaddaq Jamal- Naveed Nazir Najamus Saeed
Lahore Raja Shahid

13-15 Mar ETPB-Khayaban-e- Khayaban-e- Jamilil Kamran- Ashraf Ali Abdul Hameed
Amin Amin Cricket Waleed Yaqoob
Ground Lhr

HEC-Sayid Papers Stags Cricket Raja Shahid- Sohail Khan Masood Ahmed
Ground Model Saifullah
Town Lhr

Service Ind.-Medicam LCCA Ground Abid Naqvi-Irfan Fazal Akbar Shah Azhar Hussain
Lahore Dilshad

17-19 Mar Sayid Papers- LCCA Ground Javed Iqbal- Sohail Khan Muhammad Arif
Khayaban-e-Amin Lahore Waleed Yaqoob Sr

Service Ind.-ETPB Khayaban-e- Saifullah-Munir Tanvir Afzal Zahoor Alam
Amin Cricket Ahmed
Ground Lhr

HEC-Medicam Stags Cricket Jamil Kamran- Fazal Akbar Shah Waris Bashir
Ground Model Tariq Rasheed
Town Lhr

Semi Finals and Final

22-24 Mar Group a Vs Group C

22-24 Mar Group B vs Group D

27-30 Mar

Top Team from each Group will play the Semi Final.

The Winner of the tournament will be promoted to President’s Trophy Tournament 2014-2015.


For more information, contact:
Nadeem Sarwar
Media Manager
Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB)
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore 54600, Pakistan
Tel: +9242 571 7231 -4
Fax: +9242 571 1860

Leave a Reply

Scroll To Top